Sports

High School Sports Schedule

WEDNESDAY

Baseball

Tech at Nashoba (4)

Malden at Classical (4)

Marblehead at Gloucester (4)

Revere at Medford (4)

Beverly at Saugus (4:30)

Peabody at Danvers (6:30)

Winthrop at Swampscott (6:30)

Williams at St. Mary’s (7)  

Softball

St. Mary’s at Williams (3:30)

Fenwick at Matignon (3:30)

Lynnfield at North Reading (3:45)

Danvers at Peabody (4)

Malden at Classical (4)

Everett at English (4)

Swampscott at Winthrop (4)

Medford at Revere (4:30)

Gloucester at Marblehead (4:30)

Saugus at Beverly (7)

Boys Lacrosse

St. Mary’s at Newburyport (4)

Beverly at Peabody (4)

Catholic Memorial at St. John’s (5:30)

Ipswich at Marblehead (6:30)

Revere at Mystic Valley (6:30)

Girls Lacrosse

Peabody at Fenwick (4)

Masconomet at Marblehead (4)

Swampscott at Melrose (4)

Saugus at Stoneham (4)

Winthrop at Lynnfield (6:45)

St. Mary’s at Salem (7)

Boys Tennis

St. Mary’s at Matignon (3:45)

St. Joseph at Fenwick (4)

Lynnfield at St. John’s (4)

Revere at Medford (4)  

Malden at Classical (4)

Everett at English (4)

Marblehead at Gloucester (4)

Winthrop at Swampscott (4)

Girls Tennis

Newburyport at Lynnfield (3:30)

St. Joseph at St. Mary’s (3:45)

Classical at Malden (4)

Everett at English (4)

Medford at Revere (4)

Beverly at Saugus (4)

Gloucester at Marblehead (4)

Swampscott at Winthrop (4)

Danvers at Peabody (4:45)

Volleyball

Phillips at St. John’s (5)

 

THURSDAY

Baseball

Lynnfield at Masconomet (3:45)

Everett at English (4)

Saugus at Marblehead (4)

Boston English at Winthrop (4)

Softball

Tech at Notre Dame (4)

Saugus at Marblehead (5)

Beverly at Swampscott (7)

Boys Lacrosse

Lynn at Revere (4)

Gloucester at Marblehead (4)

Winthrop at Saugus (4)

Lynnfield at Triton (4)

Swampscott at Danvers (5)

Girls Lacrosse

Danvers at Peabody (7)

Boys Tennis

Latin Academy at St. John’s (3:30)

Lynnfield at Manchester-Essex (3:30)

Malden Catholic at Marblehead (4)

Peabody at Swampscott (4)

Fenwick at Lowell Catholic (4)

Revere at Somerville (4:30)

Girls Tennis

Marblehead at Saugus (4)

Swampscott at Peabody (4)

Somerville at Revere (4:30)

Manchester-Essex at Lynnfield (4:30)

Track

Somerville at English (4)

Girls Golf

Saugus at Hingham (4)

More Stories In Sports