Sports

High School Sports Schedule

TUESDAY

Baseball

Pentucket at Lynnfield (3:45)

Minuteman at Tech (4)

Everett at Peabody (4)

St. John’s at St. Mary’s (7)

Softball

Tech at Northeast (4)

Winthrop at Wakefield (4)

Boys Tennis

Marblehead at Concord-Carlisle (4)

Winthrop at Peabody (4)

Somerville at Swampscott (4)

Wellesley at St. John’s (4)

Girls Tennis

English at Danvers (4)

Marblehead at Manchester-Essex (4)

Track

Matignon/St. Joseph at Fenwick (3:30)

Swampscott at Marblehead (4)

Gloucester at Peabody (4)

Saugus at Danvers (at Peabody, 4)

Winthrop at Beverly (at Marblehead, 4)

Cathedral at St. Mary’s (4)

Volleyball

Salem at St. John’s (5)

Girls Golf

Saugus at Cohasset (4)

Ultimate Disc

St. John’s at Concord-Carlisle (4)

Sailing

Wellesley at St. John’s (4)

 

WEDNESDAY

Baseball

Tech at Nashoba (4)

Malden at Classical (4)

Marblehead at Gloucester (4)

Revere at Medford (4)

Beverly at Saugus (4:30)

Peabody at Danvers (6:30)

Winthrop at Swampscott (6:30)

Williams at St. Mary’s (7)  

Softball

St. Mary’s at Williams (3:30)

Fenwick at Matignon (3:30)

Lynnfield at North Reading (3:45)

Danvers at Peabody (4)

Malden at Classical (4)

Everett at English (4)

Swampscott at Winthrop (4)

Medford at Revere (4:30)

Gloucester at Marblehead (4:30)

Saugus at Beverly (7)

Boys Lacrosse

St. Mary’s at Newburyport (4)

Beverly at Peabody (4)

Catholic Memorial at St. John’s (5:30)

Ipswich at Marblehead (6:30)

Revere at Mystic Valley (6:30)

Girls Lacrosse

Peabody at Fenwick (4)

Masconomet at Marblehead (4)

Swampscott at Melrose (4)

Saugus at Stoneham (4)

St. Mary’s at Salem (7)

Boys Tennis

St. Mary’s at Matignon (3:45)

St. Joseph at Fenwick (4)

Lynnfield at St. John’s (4)

Revere at Medford (4)  

Malden at Classical (4)

Everett at English (4)

Marblehead at Gloucester (4)

Winthrop at Swampscott (4)

Girls Tennis

Newburyport at Lynnfield (3:30)

St. Joseph at St. Mary’s (3:45)

Classical at Malden (4)

Everett at English (4)

Medford at Revere (4)

Beverly at Saugus (4)

Gloucester at Marblehead (4)

Swampscott at Winthrop (4)

Danvers at Peabody (4:45)

Girls Lacrosse

Winthrop at Lynnfield (6:45)

Volleyball

Phillips at St. John’s (5)

More Stories In Sports