Sports

High School Schedule

MONDAY

Baseball

Revere at Classical (4)

English at Malden (4)

Danvers at Marblehead (4)

Saugus at Winthrop (4)

Spellman at Fenwick (4)

Swampscott at Peabody (6:30)

Minuteman at Tech (7)

Softball

Tech at Chelsea (3:30)

Lynnfield at Triton (3:45)

Matignon at St. Mary’s (4)

Classical at Revere (4)

Marblehead at Danvers (4)

Peabody at Swampscott (4)

Spellman at Fenwick (4)   

Saugus at Winthrop (4:45)

Malden at English (7)

Boys Lacrosse

Revere at Winthrop (4)

Salem at Saugus (4)

Beverly at Marblehead (4:30)

Medford at Lynn (5)

Pentucket at Lynnfield (6)

Fenwick at St. Mary’s (7)

Girls Lacrosse

Lynnfield at Pentucket (3:45)

St. Mary’s at Fenwick (4)

Revere at Beverly (4)

Swampscott at Medford (4)

Fontbonne at Winthrop (6:30)

Boys Tennis

Hamilton-Wenham at Lynnfield (3:30)

St. Joseph at St. Mary’s (3:45)

Arlington Catholic at Fenwick (4)

Revere at Classical (4)

English at Malden (4)

Swampscott at Peabody (4)

Girls Tennis

Lynnfield at Hamilton-Wenham (3:30)

Fenwick at Arlington Catholic (3:30)

St. Mary’s at Lowell Catholic (3:45)

Classical at Revere (4)

Malden at English (4)

Danvers at Marblehead (4)

Peabody at Swampscott (4)

Winthrop at Saugus (4)

Track

Tech at State Vocational Meet (1)

Lynnfield at Masconomet (at Amesbury, 3:30)

Revere at Malden (at Medford, 4)

Girls Golf

Saugus at Notre Dame (4)

TUESDAY

Baseball

Pentucket at Lynnfield (3:45)

Minuteman at Tech (4)

Everett at Peabody (4)

St. John’s at St. Mary’s (7)

Softball

Tech at Northeast (4)

Winthrop at Wakefield (4)

Boys Tennis

Marblehead at Concord-Carlisle (4)

Winthrop at Peabody (4)

Somerville at Swampscott (4)

Wellesley at St. John’s (4)

Girls Tennis

English at Danvers (4)

Marblehead at Manchester-Essex (4)

Track

Matignon/St. Joseph at Fenwick (3:30)

Swampscott at Marblehead (4)

Gloucester at Peabody (4)

Saugus at Danvers (at Peabody, 4)

Winthrop at Beverly (at Marblehead, 4)

Cathedral at St. Mary’s (4)

Volleyball

Salem at St. John’s (5)

Girls Golf

Saugus at Cohasset (4)

Ultimate Disc

St. John’s at Concord-Carlisle (4)

Sailing

Wellesley at St. John’s (4)

More Stories In Sports