Sports

High school schedule

MONDAY

Baseball

Lynnfield at Pentucket (4:15)

Cambridge at Revere (4:30)

Beverly at Salem (4:30)

Marblehead at Swampscott (6:30)

Matignon at Winthrop (4:30)

Peabody at. Austin Prep (4)

Reading at Classical (7)

St. John’s at Gloucester (7)

Boys Lacrosse

Beverly at Wayland (5)

Danvers at Lynnfield (7)

Fenwick at Stoneham (4)

Lowell at Peabody (6:30)

Marblehead at Melrose (4:30)

MC at Winthrop (6)

St. Mary’s at Hamilton-Wenham (4)

Swampscott at Newburyport (4)

Boys Tennis

Amesbury at Swampscott (4)

BC High at Marblehead (4)

Gloucester at Beverly (4)

Lynnfield at Pentucket (3:30)

Somerville at Gloucester (4)

St. John’s at Concord-Carlisle (4)

Girls Lacrosse

Danvers at Lexington (4)

Salem at Gloucester (5)

Stoneham at Winthrop (8)

Swampscott at Peabody (4)

Wakefield at Lynnfield (3:15)

Girls Tennis

Beverly at Gloucester (4)

Gloucester at Somerville (4)

Pentucket at Lynnfield (3:30)

St. Mary’s at Pope John (3:45)

Swampscott at Revere (4)

Sailing

Beverly vs. TBA (4)

Softball

Beverly at Wakefield (4)

Lowell Cath. at Fenwick (3:45)

Marblehead at St. Mary’s (7)

Minuteman at Tech (4)

Newburyport at Lynnfield (3:45)

Peabody at English (7)

Somerville at Gloucester (4:30)

Winthrop at Salem (6:30)

Track

Saugus at English (4)

Volleyball

Cath. Mem. at St. John’s (5)

TUESDAY

Baseball

Dracut Senior at Saugus (4:15)

Gr. Lawrence at Tech (4)

Salem at Malden (4)

St. John’s at St. Mary’s (7)

Newburyport at Lynnfield (3:45)

Boys Lacrosse

Central Cath. at St. John’s (7)

Danvers at Triton (6:30)

Gloucester at Swampscott (4)

Lynn at Matignon (TBA)

Revere at Wilmington (4)

Saugus at Pope John (7)

Boys Tennis

Bedford at St. Mary’s (3:30)

Classical at salem (4)

Hamilton-Wenham at Swampscott (4)

Ipswich at Gloucester (3:45)

St. John’s at BC High (4)

Girls Lacrosse

Beverly at. Ipswich (7)

Marblehead at Newburyport (7)

Saugus at Wakefield (6)

St. Mary’s at Lowell Cath. (3)

Wilmington at Revere (6:30)

Winthrop at Stoneham (4)

Girls Tennis

Austin Prep at Lynnfield (3:30)

Danvers at. Revere (4)

Gloucester at Ipswich (3:45)

Salem at Classial (4)

Saugus at Winthrop (4)

St. Mary’s at Bedford (3:45)

Golf

Saugus vs. TBA (4)

Sailing

Beverly vs. TBA (4)

Softball

Chelsea at Tech (4)

Danvers at Central Catholic (4)

Saugus at Masconomet (3:45)

St Mary’s at Williams (3:30)

Track

Swampscott vs. Somerville (at Peabody, 4) (4)

Marblehead/Revere at Peabody 4)

More Stories From Lynn