Sports

High school schedule

St. John’s at Millis (5)

WEDNESDAY

Baseball

Classical at English (4)

Danvers at Swampscott (6:30)

Gloucester at Peabody (6:30)

Marblehead at Malden (7)

Medford at Winthrop (4)

Salem at Saugus (4)

St. Mary’s at Williams (3:30)

Beverly at Revere (4:30)

Boys Lacrosse

Newburyport at Beverly (4)

Swampscott at Pentucket (4)

Boys Tennis

Peabody at Gloucester (4)

English at Classical (4)

Malden at Marblehead (4)

Revere at Beverly (4)

Winthrop at Medford (4)

Girls Golf

Saugus at Ursuline Academy (4)

Girls Lacrosse

Dracut at Peabody (4)

Hamilton-Wenham at Danvers (4)

Matignon at Saugus (4)

  1. Andover at Marblehead (4)

Newburyport at Fenwick (4)

No. Reading at Lynnfield (3:45)

Swampscott at Revere (4)

Girls Tennis

Beverly at Revere (4)

Classical at English (4)

Danvers at Swampscott (4)

Gloucester at Peabody (4)

Lynnfield at Newburyport (3:30)

Marblehead at Maden

Marian at St. Mary’s (3:45)

Matignon at Fenwick (3:30)

Medford at Winthrop (4)

Salem at Saugus (4)

Sailing

Concord Academy at Beverly (3:30)

Softball

English at Classical (7)

Innovation at Tech (4)

Lynnfield at Masconomet (3:45)

Malden at Marblehead (4)

Peabody at Gloucester (4)

Revere at Beverly (7)

Saugus at. Salem (4)

Swampscott at Danvers (4)

Williams at St. Mary’s (3:45)

Winthrop at Medford (4)

Track

Malden at. Revere (Winthrop, 4)

Saugus at Winthrop (4)

Peabody vs. Danvers (at Swampscott, 4)

Volleyball

Malden at Essex Tech (5)

St. John’s (D) at St. John’s (S) (4)

THURSDAY

Baseball

Malden Catholic at Peabody (6:30)

Masconomet at Lynnfield (3:45)

Mystic Valley at Tech (4)

Boys Lacrosse

Malden at Revere (7)

Salem at Winthrop (4)

Saugus at Medford (4)

Boys Tennis

Classical at Winthrop (4)

Concord-Carlisle at Marblehead (4)

Peabody at Somerville (4)

Girls Golf

Saugus at Wellesley (4)

Girls Lacrosse

Danvers at Swampscott (5)

Lexington at Beverly (4)

Malden at Salem (7)

Marblehead at Peabody (4:30)

Saugus at Matignon (5:30)

Winthrop at Gloucester (4:45)

Girls Tennis

Marblehead at Salem (4)

Winthrop at Classical (4)

Lacrosse

Everett at Lynn (7)

Softball

Boston at Lynnfield (3:45)

Gloucester at. Rockport (3:45)

PMA at Tech (4)

Winthrop at Revere (4:30)

Saugus at Waltham

Track

Catholic Conference Meet (TBA, 4)

More Stories From Lynn