Sports

High School Schedule

TUESDAY

Baseball

Revere at Winthrop (4)

Triton at Lynnfield (3:45)

Softball

Fenwick at Shawsheen (4)

Gloucester at English (4:30)

Notre Dame at Tech (4)

Peabody at Somerville (4)

Boys Lacrosse

Lynnfield at Newburyport (3:45)

Marblehead at Beverly (4)

Pope John at Lynn (7)

Girls Lacrosse

Malden at Gloucester (4:45)

Newburyport at Lynnfield (3:45)

Swampscott at Salem (4)

Boys Tennis

Gloucester at Masconomet (4)

Marblehead at Somerville (4:30)

Revere at Swampscott (4)

St. John’s at Andover (4)

Winthrop at Salem (4)

Girls Tennis

Malden at Gloucester (4)

Somerville at Marblehead (4)

Girls Golf

Cohasset at Saugus (4)

Rugby

BC High at St. John’s (5:30)

Sailing

St. John’s Prep at Marblehead (4)

Track

Arl. Cath. at Fenwick (3:30)

Tech/Chelsea at Gr Lowell (4)

Volleyball

PMA at Malden (5)

WEDNESDAY

Baseball

Classical at Danvers (4)l

Everett at Marblehead (4)

Gloucester at Revere (4)

Peabody at Winthrop (4)

Salem at English (4)

Saugus at Malden (7)

St. Mary’s at Spellman (3:30)

Swampscott at Somerville (6)

Tech at Gr. Lowell (4)

Softball

Beverly at Medford (4)

Danvers at Classial (4)

English at Salem (3)

Malden at Saugus (4)

Marblehead at Everett (6:30)

No. Reading at Lynnfield (3:45)

Revere at Gloucester (4:30)

Somerville at Swampscott (4)

Spellman at St. Mary’s (7)

Winthrop at Peabody (4)

Boys Lacrosse

Austin Prep at Fenwick (4)

St. Mary’s at Spellman (5)

Xaverian at St. John’s (7)

Girls Lacrosse

Danvers at Beverly (4)

Fenwick at Austin Prep (3:30)

Marblehead at Medford (4)

Peabody at Swampscott (4)

Revere at Winthrop (4)

Saugus at Salem (7)

Spellman at St. Mary’s (7)

Boys Tennis

Beverly at Medford (4:30)

English at Salem (4)

Everett at Marblehead (4)

Fenwck at Spellman (3:30)

Mald. Cath. at St. John’s (4)

Masconomet at Lynnfield (3:30)

Revere at Gloucester (4)

Somerville at Swampscott (4)

St. Mary’s at Austin Prep (3:30)

Girls Tennis

Austin Prep at St. Mary’s (3:45)

Classical at Danvers (4)

Everett at Marblehead (4)

Gloucester at Revere (4)

Lynnfield at Masco (3:30)

Medford  at Beverly (4)

Salem at English (4)

Saugus at Malden (4)

Spellman at Fenwick (3:30)

Swampscott at Somerville (4)

Girls Golf

Saugus at North Quincy (4)

Sailing

Beverly at Winthrop (4)

St. John’s at Manchester (3:30)

Track

Gloucester at Revere (4)

Lynnfield at Triton (3:30)

Peabody at Malden  (4)

Saugus at Swampscott (4)

Winthrop at Salem (4)

Volleyball

Medfield at St. John’s (5)

More Stories From Lynn