Sports

Today’s high school schedule

MONDAY

Baseball

Classical at Peabody (4)

English at Beverly (4)

Malden at Everett (4)

Revere at Marblehead (4)

Saugus at Gloucester (4)

Spellman at St. Mary’s (7)

Swampscott at Salem (4)

Winthrop at Danvers (6)

Boys Lacrosse

Classical at Everett (4)

Fenwick at Austin Prep (4)

Masco at Lynnfield (4:30)

Medford at Saugus (4)

Revere at Malden (4)

Spellman at St. Mary’s (5)

Winthrop at Salem (7)

Boys Tennis

Beverly at English (4)

Classical at Peabody (4)

Ipswich at Lynnfield (3:30)

Marblehead at Revere (4)

St. John’s at Malden Cath. (4)

St. Mary’s at Fenwick (4)

Swampscott at Salem (4)

Girls Lacrosse

Austin Prep at Fenwick (4)

Revere at Peabody (5:30)

St. Mary’s at Spellman (3:30)

Girls Tennis

English at Beverly (4)

Everett at Malden (4)

Lynnfield at Ipswich (3:30)

Matignon at St. Mary’s (3:30)

Peabody at Classical (4)

Revere at Marblehead (4)

Salem at Swampscott(4)

Saugus at Gloucester (4)

Winthrop at Danvers (4)

Sailing

Marblehead at Man-Essex (4)

Softball

Beverly at English (4)

Classical at Peabody (4)

Danvers at Winthrop (4)

Everett at Malden (4)

Gloucester at Saugus (4:30)

Marblehead at Revere (4)

Masco at Lnnfield (3:45)

Salem at Swampscott (4)

St. Mary’s at Spellman (3:30)

Tech at Pope John (4)

Track

Classical vs. Medford (at Beverly, 4)

Everett at Beverly (4)

Gloucester at danvers

English vs. Salem (at Danvers, 4)

Volleyball

Essex Tech at Malden (5)

Gr. Lowell at Salem (4)

St. John’s (D) at St. John’s (S) (6)

TUESDAY

Baseball

Ham-Wenham at Lynnfiel (3:45)

Boys Lacrosse

Beverly at Peabody (7)

Georgetown at Lynnfield (3:45

Marblehead at Gloucester (4)

Pope John at Lynn (7)

St. John’s at Xaverian (7)

Boys Tennis

Malden Cath. at Fenwick (4)

Masco at Marblehead (4)

St. Mary’s at Bedford (3:30

Girls Lacrosse

Beverly at Marblehead (4)

Gloucester at Revere (4)

Lynnfield at Georgetown (3:45)

Malden at Saugus (4)

Salem at Winthrop (4)

Swampscott at Medford (4)

Girls Tennis

Bedford at St. Mary’s (3:45)

Saugus at Classical (4)

Winthrop at English (4)

Sailing

St. John’s at Wayland (3:30)

Softball

Tech at PMA (4)

Track

BC High at St. John’s (4)

Mystic/Notre Dame at Tech (4)

Williams at Fenwick (3:30)

 

More Stories From Lynn