Sports

High School Sports Schedule

TUESDAY

Baseball

North Reading at Lynnfield (3:45)

Boys Lacrosse

Lynnfield at Manchester (3:45)

St. John’s at Malden Cath. (7)

Boys Tennis

Beverly at Winthrop (4)

Manchester at St. John’s (4)

St. Mary’s at Spellman (3:30)

Girls Golf

Saugus at Notre Dame (4)

Girls Tennis

Lowell Cath. at St Mary’s (4)

Pope John at Fenwick (3:30)

Saugus at N. Reading (3:30)

Winthrop at Beverly (4)

Sailing

St. John’s at Wayland (3:30)

Softball

Peabody at Danvers (4)

Tech at Mystic Valley (4)

Track

Christo Ray/Fenwick at Marian (3:30)

Peabody at Gloucester (4)

Shawsheen at Tech (4)

Swampscott vs. Salem (at Gloucester, 4)

Volleyball

St. John’s at Medfield (6)

WEDNESDAY

Baseball

Beverly at Swampscott (4:30)

Classical at Winthrop (4)

Danvers at Peaboedy (4)

Fenwick at Austin Prep (4)

Marblehead at Saugus (4)

Medford at Salem (4)

Revere at Malden (TBA, 7)

Somerville at English (4)

St. John’s at BC High (4)

St. Mary’s at Malden Cath. (4)

Tech at Minuteman (4)

Boys Lacrosse

Autin Prep at St. Mary’s (7)

Danvers at Peabody (4)

Fenwick at Arl. Cath. (4)

Pope John at Salem (6)

Winthrop at Swampscott (5)

Boys Tennis

Malden at Revere (4)

Manchester at Lynnfield (3:30)

Salem at Medford (4:30)

Somerville at English (4)

Spellman at Fenwick (4)

St. John’s at Cath. Mem. (4)

Swampscott at Beverly (4)

Girls Lacrosse

Arl. Cath. at Fenwick (4)

Manchester at Lynnfield (3:45)

Medford at Danvers (6:30)

Salem at Revere (4)

Saugus at Gloucester (5)

St. Mary’s at Austin Prep (3:30)

Swampscott at Marblehead (4)

Girls Tennis

Beverly at Swampscott (4)

Danvers at Peabody (4)

English at Somervile (4)

Fenwick at Spellman (3:30)

Lynnfield at Manchester (3:30)

Marblehead at Saugus (4)

Medford at Salem (4:30)

Revere at Malden (4)

Rugby

St. John’s at Belmont (6)

Sailing

Beverly vs. Landmark (3:30)

Gloucester at Winthrop (4)

St. John’s at Milton Acad. (3:15)

Swampscott at Concord Acad. (4)

Softball

Austin Prep at Fenwck (3:30)

English at Somerville (4)

Malden at Revere (4)

Rockport at Lynnfield (3:45)

Salem at Medford (4)

Saugus at Marblehead (4)

Swampscott at Beverly (4)

Winthrop at Classical (4)

Track

Lynnfield/Ham-Wenham at Pentucket (3:30)

Malden at Marblehead (4)

Somerville vs. Saugus (at Marblehead, 4)

St. John’s at Malden Cath. (4)

Volleyball

Essex Tech at Salem (4)

More Stories From Lynn