Sports

High School Sports Schedule

MONDAY

Baseball

Arl. Cath. at Fenwick (4)

Austin Prep at St. Mary’s (4)

Classical at Somerville (4)

Malden at English (7)

Malden Cath. at St. John’s (4)

Peabody at Revere (4)

Salem at Danvers (4)

Saugus at Everett (4)

Swampscott at Marblehead (4)

Winthrop at Beverly (4)

Boys Lacrosse

Classical at Malden (4)

Everett at Salem (6)

Saugus at Revere (4)

St. Mary’s at Fenwick (4)

Winthrop at Medford (5:30)

Woburn at Danvers (4)

Boys Tennis

Arl.Cath. at St. Mary’s (3:30)

English at Malden (4)

Fenwick at Lowell (3:45)

Marblehead at Swampscott (4)

Revere at Danvers/Peabody (4)

Girls Golf

Mt. Alvernia at Saugus (4)

Girls Lacrosse

Concord-Carlisle at Marblehead (4)

Danvers at Peabody (4)

Fenwick at St. Mary’s (7)

Fontbone at Salem (4)

Gloucester at Swampscott (4)

Manchester at Beverly (4)

Matignon at Winthrop (6:30)

Girls Tennis

Classical at Somerville (4)

Everett at Saugus (4)

Lynnfield at Fenwick (3:30)

Malden at English (4)

Peabody at Revere (4)

St. Mary’s at Arl. Cath. (3:45)

Swampscott at Marblehead (4)

Softball

Beverly at Winthrop (4)

English at Malden (4)

Everett at Saugus (4)

Fenwick at Arl. Cath. (3:30)

Marblehead at Swampscott (4)

Revere at Peabody (4)

Salem at Danvers (4)

Somerville at Classical (4)

St. Mary’s at Austin Prep (3:30)

Triton at Lynnfield (3:45)

Track

Danvers vs. Beverly (at Manning Field, 4)

English at Classical (4)

Everett at Revere (4)

Medford vs. Winthrop (at Revere,4)

Revere at Everett (4)

TUESDAY

Baseball

North Reading at Lynnfield (3:45)

Boys Lacrosse

Lynnfield at Manchester (3:45)

St. John’s at Malden Cath. (7)

Boys Tennis

Beverly at Winthrop (4)

Manchester at St. John’s (4)

St. Mary’s at Spellman (3:30)

Girls Golf

Saugus at Notre Dame (4)

Girls Tennis

Lowell Cath. at St Mary’s (4)

Pope John at Fenwick (3:30)

Saugus at N. Reading (3:30)

Winthrop at Beverly (4)

Sailing

St. John’s at Wayland (3:30)

Softball

Peabody at Danvers (4)

Tech at Mystic Valley (4)

Track

Christo Ray/Fenwick at Marian (3:30)

Peabody at Gloucester (4)

Shawsheen at Tech (4)

Swampscott vs. Salem (at Gloucester, 4)

Volleyball

St. John’s at Medfield (6)

 

More Stories From Lynn