High School Sports Schedule

May 17, 2017

THURSDAY

Baseball

Lynnfield at Newburyport (3:45)

Marblehead at Somerville (4)

Peabody at Mald. Cath. (4)

Saugus at Brighton (4)

South Shore at KIPP (4)

Winthrop at Essex Tech (4)

Boys Lacrosse

Beverly at Wakefield (4)

Danvers at Malden Cath. (6)

Ipswich at Peabody (5:30)

Lynn at Everett (4)

Lynnfield at N. Reading (7)

Medford at Winthrop (4)

Salem at Saugus (4)

Swampscott at Malden (4)

Triton at Marblehead (4)

Boys Tennis

GLoucester at Swampscott(4:30)

Latin Academy at Marblehead (4)

Revere at Classical (4)

Salem at Lynnfield (3:30)

St. John’s at Lexington (4)

Winthrop at Danvers (4)

Girls Lacrosse

Ham-Wenham at Lynnfield (3:30)

  1. Reading at Swampscott (7:30)

Pentucket at Danvers (5)

Girls Tennis

Danvers at Winthrop (4)

Lynnfield at N. Andover (3:30)

Manchester-Essex at Marblehead (4)

Softball

Essex Tech at danvers (4)

Everett at Revere (4)

Ham-Wen at Beverly (7)

Marblehead at North Reading (4:30)

Mystic Valley at Chelsea (4)

Peabody at Saugus (4)

Salem at Rockport (4)

South Shore at KIPP (5)

Winthrop at Gr. Lowell (4)

Volleyball

KIPP at Excel (4)

Malden at Somerville (5)

FRIDAY

Baseball

Beverly at Gloucester (6:30)

Classical at Reading (4)

Gr. Lawrence at Medford (4)

Mystic Valley at Somerville (4)

Newton North at St. John’s (4)

Salem at English (4)

Boys Lacrosse

BC High at St. John’s (4)

Gloucester at Triton (3:45)

Medford at Lowell Cath. (4)

Swampscott at Danvers (7)

Triton at Lynnfield (3:45)

Boys Tennis

Gloucester at Salem (TBA)

St. Mary’s at St. Joseph’s (3:30)

Girls Lacrosse

Lynnfield at Triton (3:45)

Malden at Gloucester (6:30)

Medford at Peabody (4)

Salem at Revere (4)

Saugus at Winthrop (4)

Girls Tennis

Classical at Beverly (4)

English at Winthrop (4)

Peabody at Swampscott (4)

Salem at Gloucester (TBA)

St. Mary’s at Saugus (3:30)

Softball

Gloucester at Swampscott (6:30)

Salem at Winthrop (4)

Saugus at Northeast (4)

Volleyball

St. John’s at Cath. Mem. (5)