High School Sports Schedule

May 9, 2017

WEDNESDAY

Baseball

BC High at Malden Cath. (4)

Beverly at Medford (4)

Danvers at Classical (7)

English at Salem (4)

Fenwick at Matignon (3:30)

Gr. Lowell at Tech (4)

Malden at Saugus (4)

Marblehead at Everett (4)

Revere at Gloucester (6:30)

Somerville at Swampscott (4)

St. Mary’s at Arl. Cath. (TBA)

Winthrop at Peabody  (4)

Xaverian at St. John’s (4)

Boys Lacrosse

Gloucester at Winthrop (6:30)

Spellman at Fenwick (4)

St. Mary’s at Williams (3:30)

Boys Tennis

Andover at St. John’s (4)

BC High at Malden Cath. (4)

Classical at Danvers (4)

Everett at Marblehead (4)

Gloucester at Revere (4:30)

Malden at Winthrop  (4)

Matignon at Fenwick (3:30)

Medford at Beverly (4)

Salem at English (4)

St. Joseph’s at St. Mary’s (3:30)

Swampscott at Somerville (4)

Girls Lacrosse

Fenwick at Spellman (4)

Gr. Lowell at Mystic Valley (4:15)

Malden at Revere (7)

Medford at Beverly (4)

Saugus at Salem (4)

Williams at St. Mary’s (7)

Winthrop at Gloucester (4:30)

Peabody at Danvers (4)

Girls Tennis

Beverly at Medford (4)

English at Salem (4)

Everett at Marblehead (4)

Malden at Saugus (4)

Matignon at Fenwick (3:30)

Revere at Gloucester (4)

Somerville at Swampscott (4)

St. Mary’s at St. Joseph’s (3:30)

Golf

Saugus at Braintree (4)

Rugby

Hanover at Malden Cath. (6)

Sailing

Beverly vs. TBA (4)

St. John’s at Milton Acad. (3:15)

Swampscott at Landmark (TBA)

Softball

Arl. Cath. at St. Mary’s (4)

Classical at Danvers (4)

Everett at Marblehead (4)

Georgetown at Lynnfield (3:45)

Gloucester at Revere (4:30)

KIPP at Pioneer (3)

Matignon at Fenwick (3:30)

Medford at Beverly (4)

Peabody at Winthrop  (4)

Salem at English (7)

Saugus at Malden (4)

Swampscott at Somerville (4)

Tech at Nashoba (4)

Track

Danvers at Peabody (4:30)

English at Swampscott (4)

Everett/Medford/Somerville at M’head (4)

Lynnfield, Ipswich at North Reading (3:30)

Medford vs. Somerville (at M’head, 4)

Phoenix Acad. at KIPP (4)

Williams at Malden Cath. (4)

Volleyball

Pioneer at KIPP (4)

St. John’s at O’Bryant (5)

THURSDAY

Baseball

Danvers at Marblehead (4:30)

Lynnfield at Ham-Wenham (3:45)

Salem at Gloucester (4)

Whittier at St. Mary’s (4)

Boys Lacrosse

Beverly at Medfield (6:30)

Malden at Winthrop (4)

Malden Cath. at Cath. Memorial (7)

Medford at Matignon (5:45)

Salem at Everett (4)

Saugus at Revere (4:30)

Swampscott at English (5)

Boys Tennis

Fenwick at Malden Catholic (3:30)

Marblehead at Latin Academy (4)

Revere at Everett (4)

Spellman at St. Mary’s (3:30)

Triton at Lynnfield (3:30)

Girls Lacrosse

Danvers at Peabody (4)

Medford at Burlington (4)

Salem at Winthrop (7)

Girls Tennis

Lynnfield at Triton (3:30)

Marblehead at Fenwick (4:15)

Peabody at Winthrop (4)

St. Mary’s at Spellman (3:30)

Rugby

Belmont at St. John’s (4:30)

Sailing

Winthrop at Landmark (4)

Softball

Lynnfield at Triton (3:45)

Marblehead at Danvers (4:30)

Northeast at Mystic Valley (4:15)

Westford at St. Mary’s (4)

Classical at English (6)

Volleyball

Essex Tech at Malden (5)