Achievement awards for Classical students

May 18, 2017

ITEM PHOTO BY SPENSER HASAK
Student Malina Sim receives her National Latin Exam Silver Maxima Cum Laude award from Foreign Language Department Head Fátima de Granda-Lyle.

By THOMAS GRILLO

LYNN — More than 300 Lynn Classical High School students were honored on Thursday with achievement awards.

Victoria Adams, a 17-year-old junior, couldn’t have been more surprised when her name was called for Best Effort in Speaking Spanish, one of a handful she received.

“I’m a little shocked,” she told The Item. “I do try. I’m hesitant to speak it aloud, but I want to be better at Spanish. I’ve been taking it since sixth grade.”

Colella left ‘tremendous impression’ on Revere

Gene Constantino, the school’s principal, said the ceremony is special because it honors students who have done the right thing throughout the year in their classroom and in the community.

“It’s a special occasion,” he said. “We don’t spend enough time honoring all the positive things our students do. We really appreciate all the hard work they do.”

Patrick Tutwiler, the district’s deputy superintendent, said he was excited to be part of the celebration.

“These awards are for students who are our future,” he said. They work hard and show up every day. I salute you and say keep going.”


Perez Jeffrey Most Improved Student in COACh

Aleman Orlando Most Improved Student in COACh

Carranza Pedro Top Student in COACh

Alvarez Glendy Outstanding COACh Program Student Aide

Vasquez Rosaisela Most Improved in English 10

Gandolfo Anthony Grade 11 ELA Mark Twain Wise and Witty Award

Grady Meghan Grade 10 ELA Shakespeare Distinguished Scholar

Sin Sandra Grade 10 ELA Dickens Unsung Hero Award

Celestin Roberto Grade 10 ELA Alice Walker Sunshine Award

Escalante Andrew Grade 10 ELA Earnest Hemingway Award

Souvannarath Justin Grade 10 ELA Henry David Thoreau Humanitarian Award

Finnigan Shawn Grade 10 ELA Mark Twain Wise and Witty Award

Martinez Laury Grade 10 ELA Mark Twain Wise and Witty Award

Avila Kassandra Grade 10 ELA Mark Twain Wise and Witty Award

Bakas Elias Grade 12 ELA Mark Twain Wise and Witty Award

Stafford Jack Grade 12 ELA Mark Twain Wise and Witty Award

Andrews Joseph Grade 12 ELA Mark Twain Wise and Witty Award

Hennessey Meaghan Grade 10 ELA Shakespeare Distinguished Scholar

Phaen Perry Grade 10 ELA Shakespeare Distinguished Scholar

Jordan Rachel Grade 12 ELA Shakespeare Distinguished Scholar

Moccia Andrew Grade 12 ELA Shakespeare Distinguished Scholar

Bertwell Emme Grade 12 ELA Shakespeare Distinguished Scholar

Pineda Oscar Grade 10 ELA Dickens Unsung Hero Award

Escalante Robinson Grade 10 ELA Dickens Unsung Hero Award

Cheng Navana Grade 10 ELA Dickens Unsung Hero Award

Germano Richard Grade 12 ELA Dickens Unsung Hero Award

Lopez Elder Grade 12 ELA Dickens Unsung Hero Award

Matul Cacain Mili Grade 12 ELA Dickens Unsung Hero Award

Stafford Abigail Grade 10 ELA Alice Walker Sunshine Award

Carroca Jayden Grade 10 ELA Alice Walker Sunshine Award

Morales Angelica Grade 12 ELA Alice Walker Sunshine Award

Vigliotta Madison Grade 12 ELA Alice Walker Sunshine Award

Creamer Stephanie Grade 12 ELA Alice Walker Sunshine Award

Melara Ivan Grade 10 ELA Ernest Hemingway Award

Nguyen Avon Grade 10 ELA Ernest Hemingway Award

Figueroa Venita Grade 12 ELA Ernest Hemingway Award

Lopez Jonathan Grade 12 ELA Ernest Hemingway Award

Pena Omar Grade 12 ELA Ernest Hemingway Award

Fils-Aime Shaimir Grade 10 ELA Henry David Thoreau Humanitarian Award

McHale Maggie Grade 10 ELA Henry David Thoreau Humanitarian Award

Novoa Reyes Gabe Grade 10 ELA Henry David Thoreau Humanitarian Award

Perez Luis Grade 12 ELA Henry David Thoreau Humanitarian Award

Bucko Krista Grade 12 ELA Henry David Thoreau Humanitarian Award

Zikianda Anzyo Grade 11 ELA Mark Twain Wise and Witty Award

Concepcion-Baez Joel Grade 12 ELA Mark Twain Wise and Witty Award

Torres Yirmalia Grade 11 ELA Shakespeare Distinguished Scholar

Patrie Steven Grade 12 ELA Shakespeare Distinguished Scholar

Tran Alisa Grade 11 ELA Dickens Unsung Hero Award

Valeri Jensen Grade 12 ELA Dickens Unsung Hero Award

Wilson Dajon Grade 11 ELA Alice Walker Sunshine Award

Flores Lohalani Grade 12 ELA Alice Walker Sunshine Award

Spiridis Elizabeth Grade 12 ELA Ernest Hemingway Award

Anthony Samantha Grade 11 ELA Henry David Thoreau Humanitarian Award

Barrios Katie Grade 12 ELA Henry David Thoreau Humanitarian Award

Figueroa Yamile Grade 12 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Girdia Yosra Grade 12 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Nieves Madeline Grade 12 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Tranchant Stephner Grade 12 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Wrenn Kailey Grade 12 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Almeida Jeovana Grade 12 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Chicha Dante Grade 12 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Puwar Santosh Grade 12 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Nguyen Khan Grade 12 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Yeno Mamboumba Eva Grade 12 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Campbell Joseph Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Fonge Atebezi Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Molina Kathy Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Alcantara Vargas Celestina Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Buono Chase Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Cheers Javen Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Crayton Skyler Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Guerrero Alberto Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Vasquez Vanessa Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Adolphe Rose Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Baker Joshua Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Capellan Jahnielis Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

McCusker Robert Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Musema Judith Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Phoeuk Dylan Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Sarita Yatzarys Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Williams Jocelyn Grade 10 ELA Outstanding Academic Achievement

Garcia- Koppenhaver Ariel Grade 10 ELA Mark Twain Wise and Witty Award

Silva Louise Grade 10 ELA Shakespeare Distinguished Scholar

Girdia Fatma Grade 10 ELA Dickens Unsung Hero Award

Castro Angel Grade 10 ELA Alice Walker Sunshine Award

Subedi Eshmirti Grade 10 ELA Alice Walker Sunshine Award

Chavez Yony Grade 10 ELA Ernest Hemingway Award

Lopez Alyah Grade 10 ELA Ernest Hemingway Award

Walker Taima Top Student in English 11

Boodhan Elliot Top Student in English 11

Cahill Jessica Top Student in English 11

Adams Victoria Top Student in English 11

Nguyen Huy Grade  9 ELA Top Student

Kong Darin Grade  9 ELA Top Student

Wilkins Amanda Grade  9 ELA Top Student

Garcia Jason Grade  9 ELA Top Student

Crayton Amber Grade 9 ELA Most Improved Student

Martin Sando Most Improved Student

Magar Bishal Top Student Award in ELA

Sanchez-Gil Chantal Most Improved Student in ELA

Mejia Junio Teacher’s Award in ELA

Acosta Acosta Micky LCHS Leadership Award

Vasquez Vanessa Grade 10 Continuous Effort Award in Learning Center

Prushinski Autumn Grade 11 Continuous Effort Award in Learning Center

Conlin Brandi Grade 11 Continuous Effort Award in Learning Center

Abshir Abdirizak MOST DETERMINED STUDENT ESL Department

Alexis Darlie MOST DETERMINED STUDENT ESL Department

Cortez Cantor Miguel Most Improved Student ESL Department

Perez Bamaca Ayleen Most Improved Student ESL Department

Pulami Monita Most Outgoing Student ESL Department

Sanchez Jessica Most Outgoing Student ESL Department

Basnet Ghanashyam Most Outgoing Student ESL Department

Owiringimana Pacifique FUTURE PUBLISHED AUTHOR ESL Department

Girdia Yosra MOST LIKELY TO BE FAMOUS ESL Department

Tohe Mirna MOST HELPFUL STUDENTS ESL Department

Girdia Asma MOST HELPFUL STUDENTS ESL Department

Monteros Mauricio Leslie MOST HELPFUL STUDENTS ESL Department

Barahona Reyes Oscar MOST ENTHUSIASTIC LEARNER ESL Department

Tajiki Fereshtah MOST PERSEVERANT STUDENTS ESL Department

Yeno Mamboumba Eva MOST PERSEVERANT STUDENTS ESL Department

Peixoto Moniz Sophia MOST Responsible STUDENTS ESL Department

Alas Alvarenga Yaquelin MOST Responsible STUDENTS ESL Department

St. Jean Habigai MOST Responsible STUDENTS ESL Department

Ramirez Mendez Lesly MOST Responsible STUDENTS ESL Department

Magar Bishal MOST Responsible STUDENTS ESL Department

Figueroa Reyes Yamile MOST LIKELY TO MAKE YOU SMILE ESL Department

Sim Malina National Latin Exam Silver Maxima Cum Laude

Westin Zachary National Latin Exam Silver Maxima Cum Laude

Hernandez Dianne National Latin Exam Silver Maxima Cum Laude

Toledo Medina Jecser National Latin Exam Silver Maxima Cum Laude

Ovalle Jocelyn National Latin Exam Magna Cum Laude

McGaughey Isabel National Latin Exam Magna Cum Laude

Alecia Ivana National Latin Exam Magna Cum Laude

Til Tina National Latin Exam Magna Cum Laude

Aquina Leonardo National Latin Exam Cum Laude

Pao Marry National Latin Exam Cum Laude

Copithorne Alyssa National Latin Exam Cum Laude

Collins Ciara National Latin Exam Cum Laude

Nguyen Kathy National Latin Exam Magna Cum Laude

Brooks Louis National Latin Exam Magna Cum Laude

Macorri Eric National Latin Exam Gold Summa Cum Laude

McCarthy Kyle National Latin Exam Gold Summa Cum Laude

Jean-Charles Talyanna National Latin Exam Silver Maxima Cum Laude

Astuccio Andrew National Latin Exam Magna Cum Laude

Lange Kyla National Latin Exam Magna Cum Laude

Sordello Mario National Latin Exam Cum Laude

Lopes Crystal National Latin Exam Cum Laude

Finnigan Shawn National Latin Exam Gold Summa Cum Laude

Tineo Jennifer National Latin Exam Silver Maxima Cum Laude

Kelley Michaela National Latin Exam Magna Cum Laude

Karabelas Alexander National Latin Exam Cum Laude

Adams Victoria Most Effort in Speaking Spanish

Tobon Campos Elizabeth Most Consistent Improvement in AP Spanish

Prom Leakhana Most Cooperative Student Spanish IV

Desehoula Grace Super Star in Spanish 1

Sim Malina Most Improved in Honors Spanish 2

Simpson Reed Christian Most improved in Spanish 1

Petkevitch Troy Most Improved French 2

Tajiki Fereshtah Most Enthusiastic French 2

Didek Izabella Most Enthusiastic French 1

Morm Suy Khatelyn Most Improved French 1

Hansen Trevor Friendly and Team Player in Spanish II

Ennis Samuel Polite, Friendly and Team Player in Spanish II

Clay Carter Volunteer Service Award

Lemus-Pineda Maria Best participation in Honors French V

Shute Sarah Best Attendance in French III

Abdelkarim Limya Most Improved/Best Effort Spanish 1

Stafford Jack Guidance Aide

Lauria Matthew Guidance Aide

Jordan Rachel Guidance Aide

Scouten Alyssa Guidance Aide

Bakas Elias Guidance Aide

Bangura Agnes Guidance Aide

Aquino Espinal Yokaty Guidance Aide

Bertwell Emme Guidance Aide

Vigliotta Madison Guidance Aide

Castillo Miosoti Guidance Aide

Mota Jose Excellence in Peer Tutoring

Hoxha Blenda Excellence in Peer Tutoring

Grady Meaghan Excellence in Peer Tutoring

Melara Ivan Excellence in Peer Tutoring

Laroussi Haytam Peer Tutoring

Ma Andy Peer Tutoring

Chek Sarey Peer Tutoring

Ong Stephen Peer Tutoring

DeOliveira James Peer Tutoring

Ruiz Ruben Peer Tutoring

Anthony Samantha Peer Tutoring

MacDonald Ashley Peer Tutoring

Pres Tyler Peer Tutoring

Duvil Koralie Peer Tutoring

Morales Dwayne Peer Tutoring

Novoa Reyes Gabriel Peer Tutoring

Cahill Jessica Peer Tutoring

Adams Victoria Peer Tutoring

Fils-Aime Shaimir Peer Tutoring

Verdini Veronica Peer Tutoring

Phanekham Anulak Andrew Peer Tutoring

Nguyen Hoang-Anh Peer Tutoring

Batista Stephanie Peer Mediator

Villanueva Gabriela Peer Mediator

Palumbo Jodi Peer Mediator

Adams Victoria Peer Mediator

Biasetti Emily Peer Mediator

Chase Jonathan Peer Mediator

Dunnigan Shannon Peer Mediator

Alcindor Rhode Peer Mediator

Ryan Travis Peer Mediator

Luciano Anthony Peer Mediator

Carbone Samantha Peer Mediator

Rodriguez Diego Top Student in Theater Arts

Chea Celina Top Student in Theater Arts

Nwokeji Vincent Top Student in Theater Arts

Okrim Zaynab Top Student in Theater Arts

Bolduc Kenneth Top Student in Theater Arts

Stanley Nicole Top Student in Theater Arts

Santos De Leon Erika Top Student in Theater Arts

Mills Shannon Actor in a Leading Role

Wright John Actor in a Leading Role

Dulong Madison Actor in a Leading Role

Brunet Michaela Supporting Artist

Lessard Maddison Supporting Artist

Thaw Eh The Blay Supporting Artist

Rodriguez Diego New Talent Grade 9

Tiburcio Damian New Talent Grade 9

Zikianda Anzyo New Talent Grade 11

Truong Andy Top Student Artist

Matul Rodriguez Guisell Most Improved Artist

So Sophany Rising Star Student Artist

Adams Victoria Crown Trophy Student/Athlete Award for Softball

Barnard David Crown Trophy Student/Athlete Award for Baseball

Morrill Kayla Crown Trophy Student/Athlete Award for Girls Ice Hockey

Stafford Abigail Crown Trophy Student/Athlete Award for Girls Ice Hockey

Nieves Melvin Crown Trophy Student/Athlete Award for Football

Rivera Marcus Crown Trophy Student/Athlete Award for Football

Buono Chase Crown Trophy Student/Athlete Award for Football

Scuzzarella Michelle Crown Trophy Student/Athlete Award for Cross Country Track

Dejoie Emma Crown Trophy Student/Athlete Award for Volleyball

Durant Kevin Crown Trophy Student/Athlete Award for Cross Country Track

Lewis Susanna Physical Education Achievement

McCusker Robert Physical Education Achievement

Warner Shakia Physical Education Achievement

Lopez Eric Physical Education Achievement

Lang Jacob Classroom Leader in Algebra 1

Carmody Tyler Peer Tutoring in Algebra 1

Alukonis Anna-Marie Community Service Volunteer

Brooks Louis Service as Ensemble Officers in the LCHS Concert Band

Blevins-Jean Jayla Service as Ensemble Officers in the LCHS Concert Band

Guerro Josh Service as Ensemble Officers in the LCHS Concert Band

Castillo Miosoti Service as Ensemble President of the LCHS Concert Choir

Pop Towvary Service as Ensemble President of the LCHS Concert Choir

Von Brandon Outstanding Musicianship Award: LCHS Concert Band

Urena Kris Outstanding Musicianship Award: LCHS Concert Band

Jarjour Mario Outstanding Musicianship Award: LCHS Concert Band

Rubio Lazo Katheryne Outstanding Musicianship Award: LCHS Concert Band

Arias-Sanz Emilio Outstanding Musicianship Award: LCHS Concert Band

Zimiroski Jared Outstanding Musicianship Award: LCHS Concert Band

Telusma Christopher Outstanding Achievement in Music

Lopez Johanthan Outstanding Achievement in Music

Grady Meghan Outstanding Achievement in Music

Troisi Elizabeth Outstanding Achievement in Music

Biswa Bishal Outstanding Achievement in Music

Calabrese Sam Outstanding Achievement in Music

Lopez-De Leon Jeffrey Outstanding Achievement in Music

Phy Hannah Outstanding Achievement in Music

Roeung Adrian Outstanding Achievement in Music

Garcia Cotes Adianny Outstanding Achievement in Music

Argueta Jason Outstanding Achievement in Music

Dulong Madison Outstanding Achievement in Music

Dimis Pamela Outstanding Achievement in Music

Brunet McKennsie Outstanding Achievement in Music

Jolaoso Oladeji Outstanding Achievement in Music

Kebreau Chloe Outstanding Achievement in Music

Pena Lyz Outstanding Achievement in Music

Pohl Jackson Outstanding Achievement in Music

Horrigan Kimberley Outstanding Achievement in Music

Net William Outstanding Achievement in Music

Saint-Hilaire Guy Outstanding Achievement in Music

Severe Joseph Outstanding Achievement in Music

Eager Ethan Outstanding Achievement in Music

Igbinovia Orobosa Outstanding Achievement in Music

Lang Ryan Outstanding Achievement in Music

Aiworo Danielle Outstanding Achievement in Music

Portorreal SFL Department Outstanding Achievement in Music

Santos De Leon Erika Outstanding Achievement in Music

Rooney Justin Outstanding Achievement in Music

Ouk Christopher Outstanding Achievement in Music

Ellis Jonathan Peer Leadership in US History II

DeOlivera James AP Microeconomics Most Improved Student

Prushinski Rianon AP Microeconomics Outstanding Achievement

Lessard Madison US History I Outstanding Achievement

Padilla Montoya Allison US History I Outstanding Achievement

Conway Kevin AP US History Outstanding Achievement

Kaja Valentino US History II Outstanding Achievement

Nguyen Kathy US History II Outstanding Achievement

Arriaza Erazo Louis World History II Outstanding Achievement

Dunnigan Shannon World History II Outstanding Achievement

Carmody Tyler Overall Excellence in Honors World History II

Mazeregos Jose US Government Outstanding Achievement

Pulami Monita US Government Outstanding Achievement

Roy David Excellence in World History II

Verdini Veronica Top Student in Pre-Engineering Drawing

Arriaza Louis Top Student in Computer Applications 1

Wang Joey Top Student in Computer Applications 1

Nguyen Nhan Top student in Pre-Engineering Drawing

Thepbanthao Nathan Top student in Pre-Engineering Drawing

Musema Judith Top Student in Computer Applications 1

Dunwoody Corsia Top Student in Computer Applications 1

Garcia Billy Top Student in Computer Applications 1

Gomez Vanilda Most Improved in Computer Applications 1

Castro De La Rosa Mary Most Improved in Computer Applications 1

Arias-Sanz Emilio Most Improved in Computer Applications 1

Mendez Stacey Most Improved in Computer Applications 1

Nolazco Melissa Most Improved in Computer Applications 1

Mora Febres Alondra Most Improved in Computer Applications 1

Ovalle Osmar Most Improved in Computer Applications 1

Robertson Janna Eureka Award for Enthusiasm and Excitement

Silva Emily Eureka Award for Enthusiasm and Excitement

Gonzalez Marymil Eureka Award for Enthusiasm and Excitement

Karebelas Alex Eureka Award for Enthusiasm and Excitement

Aquino Ismael Eureka Award for Enthusiasm and Excitement

Hoxha Blenda Outstanding Achievement in Chemistry

Jordan Keyanni Chemistry Unsung Hero

Barry Shanelle Chemistry Unsung Hero

Jablonski Raphael Biology Most Improved

Gupton Morrison Jean Biology Most Improved

Hover Dylan Biology Most Improved

Kol Thieda Biology Most Improved

Wilkins Amanda Biology Outstanding Achievement

Summers Brandon Biology Outstanding Achievement

Laroussi Ayman Biology Outstanding Achievement

Lam Michael Biology Outstanding Achievement

Lang Jacob Biology Outstanding Achievement

Barrios Estefany Biology Outstanding Achievement

Noel Bertine Biology Outstanding Achievement

Monks Janelle Biology Unsung Hero

Ovalle Lopez Jocelyn Biology Unsung Hero

Valeri Lindsey Biology Unsung Hero

Aquino Diana Anatomy and Physiology Outstanding Achievement

Alcindor Rhode Anatomy and Physiology Outstanding Achievement

Garcia Joceline Anatomy and Physiology Outstanding Achievement

Bamaca Victoria Anatomy and Physiology Outstanding Achievement

Bucko Krista Anatomy and Physiology Outstanding Achievement

Kilima Nelson Anatomy and Physiology Outstanding Achievement

Sekiziyivu Nassibu Anatomy and Physiology Outstanding Achievement

Kaja Valentino Anatomy and Physiology Outstanding Achievement

Scuzzarella Michelle Anatomy and Physiology Outstanding Achievement

Ma Andy Anatomy and Physiology Outstanding Achievement

Koeun Sakura Most Improved Anatomy and Physiology Student

Wilson Dajon Most Improved Anatomy and Physiology Student

Deleon Kenia Most Improved Anatomy and Physiology Student

Wonsehlay Lois Most Improved Anatomy and Physiology Student

St. Ives Sidney AP Biology Outstanding Achievement

Boodhan Elliott Grade 11 Unsung Hero

Chek Sarey Grade 11 Unsung Hero

Ortiz Gio Grade 11 Unsung Hero

Ortiz Robles Sherley Grade 12 Unsung Hero

Cahill Jessica Outstanding Achievement in Marine Biology

Alvarez Glendy Outstanding Achievement in Marine Biology

Bakas Eli Outstanding Achievement in Marine Biology

Cheung Calvin Outstanding Achievement in Marine Biology

Jordan Rachel Outstanding Achievement in Marine Biology

Moccia Andrew Outstanding Achievement in Marine Biology

Rodriguez Laurie Outstanding Achievement in Marine Biology

Vanna Monica Outstanding Achievement in Marine Biology

Nguyen Lyla Outstanding Achievement in Marine Biology

Adams Victora Outstanding Achievement in Mathematical Biology

Alcindor Sophonie Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Aleman Farewell Orlando Ruby Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Barrios Robles Estefany Lucia Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Carranza Pedro Manuel Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Chandler Maryah Allyse Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Chau Tommy Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Cheng Dana Otthara Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Cheng Navana Saeda Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Comeau Andrew Joseph Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Garcia Jason Alejandro Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Kelley Michael Patrick Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

McCusker Robert Allen Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Mendez Mendez Christopher Misael Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Morales Yauco Javier Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Net William Sopheak Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Nguyen Huy Minh Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Nguyen Alexander Wongsee Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Nguyen Hoang-Anh Ngo Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Oscar Vanessa Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Phaen Perry Jack Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Quintana Eusebio III Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Santos De Leon Erika Isabel Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Shaw Trevor William Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Souza Anna Carollina De Melo Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Tavarez Julio Francisco Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Thach Shayla Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Touch Kanya Stephanie Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Tran Amanda Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Westin Zachary Andrew Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Zorrilla De La Rosa Samuel Perfect Attendance School Year 2016-2017

Calabrese Sam Best Algebra 1 Student

Braymiller Alexis Best Algebra 1 Student

Pha Christopher Best Algebra 1 Student

Chhim Alvin Best Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Net Anna Best Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Martinez Jennifer Guerra Best Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Horton Tyarah Best Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Ly Han Best Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Barrientos Jose Best Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Sang Benjamin Best Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Burgos Janeury Best Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Tully Thomas Best Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Galvan Carolina Best Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Pedro Alexander Best Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Garcia Joceline Best Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Mejdi Younes Best Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Pena Serina Best Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Lao Emily Best AP Calculus Student

Macorri Eric Best AP Calculus Student

Aquino Ismael Best AP Calculus Student

Mejia Manuel Martinez Best AP Calculus Student

Pres Tylor Best AP Calculus Student

Hickenbottom Jacob Best AP Statistics Student

Tohe Mirna Best Discrete Math Student   

Maldonado Astrid Best Geometry Student

Laroussi Ayman Best Honors Geometry Student

Ouk Christopher Best Honors Geometry Student

Aquino Leo Best Honors Geometry Student

Lessard Maddison Best Honors Geometry Student

King Victor Best Honors Geometry Student    

Lam Alvin Best Honors Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Ma Andy Best Honors Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Chau Celina Best Honors Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Abreu Dianjenis Best Honors Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Blas Josue Best Honors Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Nguyen Kathy Best Honors Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Kelly Biv Best Honors Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Grady Meghan Best Honors Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Esteban Rich Best Honors Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Sirois Sarah Best Honors Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Ong Stephen Best Honors Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Le Tien Best Honors Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Ryan Travis Best Honors Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Kaja   Valentino Best Honors Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Adams Victoria Best Honors Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Lemus-Pineda Maria Best Honors-Calculus Student

Hernandez Thania Best Pre-Calculus Student

Yung Jessy Best Pre-Calculus Student

Barrios Estefany Most Improved Honors Geometry Student

Monks Janelle Most Improved Honors Geometry Student

Jesus Mendez Most Improved Honors Geometry Student

Tucker Marcus Most Improved Honors Geometry Student

Rios-Padilla Josiris Most Improved  Algebra 1 Student

Escobar Jose Most Improved  Discrete Math Student  

Jordan Rachel Most Improved  Honors Calculus Student

Deleon Bryan Most Improved  Honors Geometry Student      

Tejada Stephanie Batista Most Improved  Pre-Calculus Student

Portillo Fredy Most Improved Algebra 1 Student

Morales Angelica Most Improved Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Mendez Gricelda Most Improved Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Santana Emely Most Improved Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Thoeun Amanda Most Improved Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Ennis Gerald Most Improved Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Mendez Yaniel Most Improved Algebra 3 and Trigonometry Student

Cheung Calvin Most Improved AP Calculus Student

Minaya Gilbert Most Improved Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Clougherty Michael Most Improved Honors Pre-Calculus Student

Tesh Sara Most Improved Honors Pre-Calculus Student

McCusker Robert Superior Learning Center Class Leader

Cheers Javen Most Improved Achievement

Cheng Dana Outstanding Student

Shute Sarah Most Consistent Student

Pauls Oriah Most Dedicated Math Student

Diaz Emy Awesome Attitude  

Charles Joshua Jean Awesome Attitude  

Anderson Dayshon Most Engaging Student

Masse Jazzmine Best Accounting  Student

Chhoum Catherine Best Accounting Student

Peralta Rusvenia Best Accounting Student

Roberts Cindy Best CISCO Student

Vo Kenneth Best CISCO Student

Bou Ponn Best CISCO Student

Nguyen Alex Best Computer Literacy

Deleo Dominic Best Computer Literacy

Chek Rayya Best Computer Literacy

Kaja Valentino Best Student Computer Applications

Dabash Aya Best Student in Web Design

Kelley Ryan Best Student in Web Design

Chan Matthew Best TV Production Student

Ngyuen Thao Best TV Production Student

Martinez Walter Best TV Production Student

Santini Azhanea Most Improved Accounting Student

McCusker Robert Most Improved Accounting Student

Madera Xavier Most Improved Accounting Student

Vargas Brian De Leon Most Improved CISCO Student

Craig Ryan Most Improved CISCO Student

Camell Sheldon Most Improved CISCO Student

Mejia Junior Most Improved Computer Literacy

Nicosia Michael Most Improved Computer Literacy

Lopez Rosaura Chavez Most Improved Computer Literacy

Nguyen Khanh Most Improved in Web Design

Arreaga Linn Most Improved in Web Design

Cabezas Xiomara Most Improved in Web Design

Chan Christopher Most Improved TV Production Student

Woods Kevin Most Improved TV Production Student

Crespo Victoria Most Improved TV Production Student

Source: Lynn Public Schools